Idaho International Choral Festival
Idaho International Choral Festival

           

IICF 2013

PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE

Current as of June 21, 2013

 TUESDAY, JULY 9:

Rotary:

12:00 PM                                   Youth Choir, Graubenden, Switzerland

                                                       WEDNESDAY, JULY 10:

Performing Arts Center, Jensen Grand Concert Hall:

6:30 PM                                         Opening Ceremony, All Choirs

7:00 PM                                         New Voices of Melbourne, Australia

7:45 PM                                         Choir of E. Mikeladze Central Music School, Georgia

8:30 PM                                         Camerata Singers, USA

 THURSDAY, JULY 11:

ISU Quad:

11:30 AM                                      New Voices of Melbourne, Australia

12:05 PM                                      Choir of E. Mikeladze Central Music School, Georgia

12:40 PM                                      Junges Vokelsemble Hanover, Germany

Rotary:                                        

12:00 PM                                      El Café Corale, Costa Rica                                                                             

Stephens Performing Arts Center, Jensen Grand Concert Hall:

7:00 PM                                         Youth Choir Graubunden, Switzerland

7:45 PM                                         Stalowa Wola Chamber Choir , Poland

8:30 PM                                         Meng Girls’ Choir, China

Trinity Episcopal Church, 248 N. Arthur, Pocatello, ID  

7:00 PM                                         Camerata Singers, USA

7:45 PM                                         El Café Corale, Costa Rica

First Presbyterian Church, 202 S 7th Ave, Pocatello, ID:

7:00 PM                                         Junges Vokelsemble Hanover, Germany

7:45 PM                                         Barbershop Group, USA

United Church of Christ, 309 N Garfield Ave, Pocatello, ID :

7:45 PM                                         New Voices of Melbourne, Australia

8:30 PM                                         Choir of E. Mikeladze Central Music School, Georgia

 FRIDAY, JULY 12:

ISU Quad:

11:30 AM                                      Meng Girls’ Choir, China

12:05 PM                                      Youth Choir Graubunden, Switzerland

12:40 PM                                      Stalowa Wola Chamber Choir, Poland                                           

Stephens Performing Arts Center, Jensen Grand Concert Hall:

7:00 PM                                         El Café Corale, Costa Rica

7:45 PM                                         High School Honor Choir, USA

8:30 PM                                         Junges Vokelsemble Hanover, Germany

Trinity Episcopal Church:

7:00 PM                                         Choir of E. Mikeladze Central Music School, Georgia

7:45 PM                                         Meng Girls’ Choir, China

First Presbyterian Church:

7:00 PM                                         Youth Choir Graubunden, Switzerland

7:45 PM                                         New Voices of Melbourne, Australia

United Church of Christ:

7:00 PM                                         Barbershop Group, USA

7:45 PM                                         Stalowa Wola Chamber Choir , Poland

SATURDAY, JULY 13:

Stephens Performing Arts Center, Jensen Grand Concert Hall:

7:00 PM – 9:35 PM                    Gala Concert

  New Voices of Melbourne, Australia

  Meng Girls’ Choir, China

Camerata Singers, USA

 El Café Corale, Costa Rica

Junges Vokelsemble Hanover, Germany

High School Honor Choir, Idaho, USA

 Choir of E. Mikeladze Central Music School, Georgia

Stalowa Wola Chamber Choir , Poland

  Barbershop Group, USA

Youth Choir Graubunden, Switzerland

                  Massed Choir (composed of all Choir Festival choirs)